Manchester and Clay County Churches
Antepast Baptist Church
Sunday Morning @ 11 AM
Pastor Robert Hacker

Beech Creek Holiness
Tuesday Night 7 PM
Sunday Night 6 PM
Third Sunday 11 AM
Pastor Brian Carpenter

Beech Creek United Methodist
Sunday Worship Hour 9:45 AM
Sunday School 10:45 AM
Sunday Evening Service 6 PM
(Last two Sundays of month)
Youth Group Sunday 3 PM
Bible Study Thursday 6:30 pm
Pastor: David Warden

Bethany Bible Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11
J) AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Travis Fields

Big Creek Holiness
Friday Night Service 7:00 PM
Sunday Morning Program on WWXL 9-10 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Pastor: Sill Lee

Burning Springs Church of God
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Wednesday Service 7:00 PM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Pastor: Bobby Couch

Pillar of Truth Pentecostal
35 Cope Rd.
Manchester, KY
Sunday School 12:00 PM
Sunday Worship1:00 PM
Tuesday 7:00 PM
Wednesday 6:30 PM

Friday 6:30 PM
Pastor: Herbert Hall

City of Hope Church
Casual, Contemporary, Cutting Edge Worship
Sunday 10:30 AM
Wednesdays 6:00 PM
Pastor: Donald Sims
(Located across from Clay County Bus Garage)

Clarkís Chapel Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Night Service 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Frank Cunagin

Crawfish Pentecostal
Thursday 7:00 PM
Saturday7:00 PM
Pastor: Cecil Benge

Curry Branch Holiness
Sunday Service 6:00 PM
Wednesday Service 7:00 PM
Pastor: Rick Holt

East Laurel Pentecostal Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night Prayer Service 7:00 PM
Pastor: David Caldwell

Manchester Church of God
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 10:40 AM
Wed. Bible Study 7:00 PM
Wed. Youth 7:00 PM
Pastor: Curtis James Wagers

East London Holiness
Sunday Service 11:00 AM
Thursday 7:00 PM
Pastor: Jerry Holland

Elk Hill Holiness Church
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Thursday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Russell Young

First Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Pastor: Isiah Cotton

First Pentecostal Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Night Worship 6:00 PM
Wed. Night Worship 7:00 PM
Pastor: Ruth Harris

First United Methodist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Worship Hour 11:00 AM
Wednesday Bible Study 6:00 PM
Pastor: Ted Willis

Flat Creek Church of Brethren
Morning Worship 9:30 AM
Sunday School 10:30 AM
Wed. Night Bible Study 7:00 PM
Pastor: Dewayne Yost

Fogertown Missionary Alliance
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Evening Worship 6:30 PM
Wed. Prayer Meeting 6:00 PM
Pastor: Larry Smith

Free Deliverance Pentecostal
Saturday 7:00 PM
Sunday 6:00 PM
Pastor: Kenneth Hubbard

Free Spirit Church
Sunday School 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday 7:00 PM

Garrard Presbyterian
Sunday Services 10:00 AM
Sunday School 11:00 AM
Chaplain: Drew W. Tomberlin, Jr.

Garrard Holiness (Est. 1919)
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Roy L. Woods

Gospel Mission United Pentecostal
Sunday School 5:30 PM
Worship Service 6:30 PM
Thursday Night 7:30 PM
Pastor: Carlo Davidson

Gray Fork Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM

Greenbriar Presbyterian
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Youth Meeting Sunday 5:00 PM
Bible Study Wednesday 7:00 PM
Pastor: Tim Rogers

Gregory Branch Holiness
Friday Night 7:00 PM
Sunday Service 6:00 PM
Pastor: Wilburn Coffey

Hensley Holiness Church
Sunday 6:00 PM
Tuesday 7:00 PM
Pastor: Coy Lee Grub

Heritage Pentecostal Church of God
Sunday at 10:00 AM and 6:00 PM
Wed. at 7:00 PM
Pastor: Mike Gray

Hopewell Missionary Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Service 11:00 AM
Evening Service 6:00 PM
Wednesday Service 7:00 PM
Pastor: Ed Thompson

Lebanon Baptist Church
Sunday Morning 10:00 AM
Sunday Night 6 PM
Wednesday Night Bible Study 7:00 PM
Service 4th Sat. Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Wayne House

















Liberty Worship Center
Sunday Morning 10:30 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Pastor: Rusty Roberts

Lockards Creek Pentecostal
Sunday School 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM

Manchester Baptist Temple
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Worship Service 11:00 AM
Evening Service 6:00 PM
Wednesday Service 7:00 PM

Manchester Christian
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Bible Study Wednesday 7:00 PM

Manchester Community Church
Sunday Worship 10:30 AM
Wednesday Bible Study 7:00 PM
Pastor: Doug Abner

Manchester Pentecostal
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday Prayer Meeting 7:00 PM
Pastor: Dean Lawson

Manchester Presbyterian
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:15 AM
Pastor: Michael Spencer

Martinís Creek Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Worship Service 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Pastor: Joe Smith

Martinís Creek Holiness
Sunday Night 7:00 PM
Tuesday Night 7:00 PM
Friday Night 7:00 PM

Mill Creek United Methodist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Bible Study Wednesday 6:30 PM
Pastor: Cleve Bowling

Morgan Branch Pentecostal
Sunday Morning 10:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Tuesday Evening 7:00 PM
Gospel Singing Every 3rd Sat. Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Charlie Martin

Muddy Gap Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Evening 7:00 PM
Pastor: Terry Roberts

Mudlick Church of the Brethren
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Pastor: David Balmer

New Life Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Thursday Evening 7:00 PM
Pastor: Scott Kilburn

Oneida Church of God
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening Worship 6:00 PM
Wednesday Evening Worship 7:00 PM
Pastor: Joey Burns

The Pentecostals of Manchester
Sunday School 1:00 PM
Worship Service 2:00 PM
Wednesday 7:00 PM

Pine Grove Church of Christ
Sunday Bible Study 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Wednesday Bible Study 7:00 PM
Preacher: Jeremy Bowling

Horse Creek Holiness
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Worship 7:00 PM
Pastor: Terry Reed

Hubbard Missionary Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Morning 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Pastor: Herman Mills

Jacks Branch Bible Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM (All Ages)
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Night Service 6:30 PM
Wed. Prayer Meeting 6:30 PM

Laurel Creek & Spurlock Gospel Centers
Sunday Service
Laurel Creek 10:00 AM
Spurlock 6:00 PM
Pastor: Harold W. Kimmel

May Fork Holiness
Youth Service Friday 5-7 PM
Saturday Worship 6:00 PM
Pastor: Arne Smith

Mt. Olivet Church of Christ
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday Evening Bible Study 6:30 PM
Pastor: Bernard Ward

Pennington Hill Holiness Church
Sunday Service 6:00 PM
Tuesday 7:00 PM
Pastor: Lyle Sizemore

Pleasant Run Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Morning 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday Evening 6:00 PM
Pastor: Scott Emond

Rocky Fork Church of God
Hwy 2000-Manchester, KY
Sunday Morning Service 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening Service 6:00 PM
Pastor: Jim Smith
Asst. Pastor: Terry Shell

Roots Branch Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:30 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Pastor: Landon McDaniel

Oneida Baptist Church
Sunday Morning 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 7:00 PM
Wednesday 7:00 PM
Pastor: Royce Pile

Otter Creek Baptist Church
Saturday services 7:00 PM
Sunday Services Bi-weekly 6:00 PM

Rockhouse Valley Church
Crane Creek
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Wednesday 7:00 PM
Pastor: Wade England

Road Run Church of Christ
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Wed. Night Bible Study 7:00 PM
Pastor: James Cornett

Seventh-Day Adventist
Saturday Worship 9:15 AM
Sabbath School 10:30 AM
Tuesday Prayer Meeting 6:30 PM
Pastor: Fred Calkins

St. Ann Roman Catholic Mission
Sunday Mass 8:00 AM
Pastor: Rev. Patrick Stewart
Associate: Sister Alice Schmersal





















St. Paul A.M.E. Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Church 11:00 AM
Wed. Bible Study 7:00 PM
Pastor: Rev. Avis Thompson
Asst. Pastor: Donnie McKissic

Swafford Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday Evening 7:00 PM
Pastor: Bobby Smith

Tanksley Holiness Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Evening Worship 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Shelby Deaton

The Joy Center
Sunday School 9:00 AM
Sunday Worship 10:00 AM
Pastor: Jerry Stubblefield
Directors: Thom and Chris Denman

Urban Creek Holiness
Friday Night 7:00 PM

Willow Grove Holiness Church
Collins Fork Rd.
Sunday Services 11:00 AM
Monday Night Services 7:00 PM
Thursday Night Services 7:00 PM
Pastor: Richard Sams

Whiteís Branch Holiness
Friday Night 7:00 PM
Sunday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: George Roberts

White Hall Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday 7:00 PM
Youth Service Friday 6:30 PM
Pastor: Scotty Jewell

Ellís Branch Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Wednesday 7:00 PM
Pastor: Tim Ball

BOONEVILLE BAPTIST
ASSOCIATION LISTINGS

Big Creek Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Worship Service 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening Worship 6:00 PM
Wednesday Bible Study 7:00 PM
Pastor: Steve May

Garrard Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Sunday Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Evening 6:00 PM
Wednesday Evening 7:00 PM
Pastor: Dennis Steeley

Horse Creek Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Morning Worship 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Prayer Meeting 6:30 PM
Pastor: Anthony  Lovette

Island Creek Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:30 PM
Wednesday Night 6:30 PM
Pastor: Bro. George Grigsby

Lyttleton Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: John Botey

Macedonia Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Wednesday Night 6:00 PM
Pastor: Charlie R. Goodman

Manchester Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Ken Bolin

New Covenant United Baptist Church
located at Crane Creek
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church 11:00 AM
1st Saturday each month - Special Singing
Pastor: Charlie Murphy

New Home Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Wednesday Night 7:00 PM
Pastor: Darrell Bargo

New Zion Missionary Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Pastor: Jay Mathis

Zion Baptist
Sunday School 10:00 AM
Church Services 11:00 AM
Sunday Night 6:00 PM
Pastor: Charlie Hubbard

Note: Does your church have a website? Contact us so that we may link to it from this page. If your church is not listed, contact us so that we may add it to the list.





















- Clay County churches make statement heard around the world. Click here.  -  New documentary about Clay County fighting back. Click here.